WwW.AtoZAnime.Com
Tamil Downloads Centre
AtoZAnime.Com Social Pages To Request Any Content
Boku no Hero Academia

Boku no Hero Academia(SUB)

Plot Summary: The story of My Hero Academia is set in a world where currently most of the human population has gained the ability to develop superpowers called "Quirks" (個性, Kosei), which occur in children within the age of four: it is estimated that around 80% of the world population has a Quirk. There are infinite types of Quirks, and it is extremely unlikely to find two people who have the exact same power, unless they are closely related. These particular abilities have allowed the development of a new category of people: Heroes, who face the evil-voted individuals who use the Quirks for selfish and criminal purposes, commonly known as Villains. In addition, Heroes who choose to exercise heroism at work level are recognized as Pro Heroes..


Directed by : Kenji Nagasaki Tomo Ōkubo (#39–51), Masahiro Mukai (#64–)
Produced by : Kazumasa Sanjōba Hiroshi Kamei (#1–13), Naoki Amano (#1–13), Hirokazu Hara (#1–13), Natsumi Mori (#1–38), Wakana Okamura (#1–88), Kōji Nagai (#39–88), Hayato Saga (#39–), Yoshihiro Ōyabu (#39–), Sōkichi Onoda (#89–), Mirei Tsumura (#89–), Hiroya Nakata (#89–)
Written by : Yōsuke Kuroda
Music by : Yuki Hayashi
Studio : Bones
Licensed by : Funimation, Medialink
Original network : JNN (MBS) (#1–13), NNS (ytv) (#14–)

No .of Seasons: 05
Released: 2016
Status: Ongoing

Other name: My Hero Academia, 僕のヒーローアカデミア


Boku no hero academia
Navigation: